Dr. Roman Brushtein
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 35 years
- Graduation year: 1986
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1194786772
Dr. Roman Brushtein MD
Internist
He is located at 303 Merrick Road Suite 511 in Lynbrook, NY 11563. Can help patients with the following: Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Cystitis, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194786772. Appointment can be made via the phone number (516) 596-3611. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Roman Brushtein, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Roman Brushtein.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Roman Brushtein
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Roman Brushtein is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Roman Brushtein Medical Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| KCI USA | $171 |
| Organogenesis | $137 |
| Novartis | $124 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $451 |
Studies
Graduated in 1986Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 21 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 108 Hempstead Avenue Lynbrook, 11563, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3711 Queens Boulevard Long Island City, 11101, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 585 Merrick Road Lynbrook, 11563, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 232 Merrick Road Lynbrook, 11563, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Floor 3 733 Sunrise Highway Lynbrook, 11563, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 253 Broadway Lynbrook, 11563, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Lower Level 1 444 Merrick Road Lynbrook, 11563, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 50 Hempstead Avenue Lynbrook, 11563, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1436 Broadway Hewlett, 11557, NY
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Roman Brushtein?
Dr. Roman Brushtein's office is located at 303 Merrick Road Suite 511 in Lynbrook, NY 11563.
Has Dr. Roman Brushtein affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Roman Brushtein is affiliated with MERCY MEDICAL CENTER.
What conditions does Dr. Roman Brushtein treat?
Dr. Roman Brushtein provides treatment for Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Cystitis, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Roman Brushtein have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Roman Brushtein is affiliated with Mercy Medical Center. For the full list of practices see this list.